ENFR

2012 and 2013 export/production data

2012/2013 industrial production

MineralUnit20122013
Coppertons619942919588
Zinctons1057212114
Cobalttons8643376517
Fine goldKg24032860
Diamondthousend carats2016617624
Cassitéritetons189817567
Wolframtons7160
Colombo tanatalitetons586697

source: EITI DRC 2013 conciliation report

2012/2013 industrial sector export

Export in millions CDF2012%2013%
Mineral production7 057 01988%8 997 50190%
Copper4 165 31052%6 801 88068%
Cobalt2 445 98830%1 681 24317%
Diamond269 5923%225 5692%
Cassitérite56 2971%61 5801%
Zinc18 8540%21 7550%
Gold94 6271%137 0741%
Other6 3510%68 3991%

source: EITI DRC 2013 conciliation report



Search for

Newsletter

Sign up for news updates:

Intranet

Email:

Password:

Contact

Av. Kalehe N 33 Commune d’IBANDA, Bukavu, R.D.C

+250 788 522 497
+243 998 625 895